#
buy premium
Dwight Yoakam

Dwight Yoakam

Birthday: 23 October 1956, Pikeville, Kentucky, USA
Birth Name: Dwight David Yoakam
Height: 183 cm

Since the start of his music career, Dwight Yoakam has proven he's more than just another guy with a guitar and a hat. He has risen from hot country star to being one of country music's bigg ...Show more

Dwight Yoakam
[on his injuries while filming Panic Room (2002)] I got a little bashed up, but thanks to David [Fin Show more [on his injuries while filming Panic Room (2002)] I got a little bashed up, but thanks to David [Fincher] it was well worth it. I burst a bursa sac on my elbow and cracked ribs and (suffered) hyper-extended thumbs. Hide
I'm an info junkie and watch CNN a lot. Also Nick at Nite - mostly "The Honeymooners". I'm an info junkie and watch CNN a lot. Also Nick at Nite - mostly "The Honeymooners".
I save a lot of things, but I weed through them from time to time. I like to think of myself as an o Show more I save a lot of things, but I weed through them from time to time. I like to think of myself as an orderly pack-rat. Hide
[When asked about bull riding] I like to stay as far away as possible! [When asked about bull riding] I like to stay as far away as possible!
I've been to Graceland twice - Priscilla and Sam Phillips gave me a personal tour. I've been to Graceland twice - Priscilla and Sam Phillips gave me a personal tour.
Dwight Yoakam's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (35)
Putlocker