#
buy premium
Eric Stonestreet

Eric Stonestreet

Birthday: 9 September 1971, Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet
Height: 183 cm

Eric Stonestreet was born on September 9, 1971 in Kansas City, Kansas, USA as Eric Allen Stonestreet. He is an actor and writer, known for Modern Family (2009), The Secret Life of Pets (2016) and Almo ...Show more

Eric Stonestreet
I'm a regular dude from Kansas who grew up with pigs and cows. I'm a regular dude from Kansas who grew up with pigs and cows.
TV is definitely easier hours. TV is definitely easier hours.
My mom's passionate and energetic and very funny and enthusiastic. My mom's passionate and energetic and very funny and enthusiastic.
People don't realize how long hours are when you're shooting a movie. People don't realize how long hours are when you're shooting a movie.
No, I'm not gay. No, I'm not gay.
Quickly you learn it's way better to have fans talking and caring about you than not. Quickly you learn it's way better to have fans talking and caring about you than not.
Growing up, one of my cousins was an out gay man. Growing up, one of my cousins was an out gay man.
I sort of look at music as helping me get through situations. I sort of look at music as helping me get through situations.
My dad had a retail business in Leavenworth, Kansas, and there's a whole bunch of prisons there, so Show more My dad had a retail business in Leavenworth, Kansas, and there's a whole bunch of prisons there, so it was a backdrop of my childhood, these ominous prisons sitting off the road. Hide
I never thought I would be somewhat of a gay icon. I never thought I would be somewhat of a gay icon.
When I was a kid, I wanted to be a clown. I didn't want to be an actor, I wanted to join the circus Show more When I was a kid, I wanted to be a clown. I didn't want to be an actor, I wanted to join the circus and entertain people. Hide
I wasn't a great student; I was lazy. But when I was in sociology class, I listened. I wasn't a great student; I was lazy. But when I was in sociology class, I listened.
Bringing up a child in a loving relationship is the most important thing. Bringing up a child in a loving relationship is the most important thing.
The most important thing for me as an actor playing a character is to make you laugh. That's my No. Show more The most important thing for me as an actor playing a character is to make you laugh. That's my No. 1 goal. Hide
Eric Stonestreet's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (78)
Putlocker