#
buy premium
Richard Wattis

Richard Wattis

Birthday: 25 February 1912, Wednesbury, Staffordshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Richard Cameron Wattis
Height: 178 cm

A balding, bespectacled, bird-like British comic actor, Richard Wattis was an invaluable asset to any UK comedy film or TV programme for nearly thirty years. Much associated with the Eric Sykes TV ser ...Show more

Richard Wattis's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (8)
Putlocker